NEXT COUNTY MATCH: HOME TO DERBYSHIRE 18/11/18 @11AM (LAST MATCH)

SOUTH YORKSHIRE COUNTY POOL ASSOCIATION 2018

MATCH 2
11/03/2018

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

B/C Nottinghamshire L         South Yorkshire L B/C
       (1)B 0 1 (1) Karen Mowat(10001220)  
    (2) 0 1    (2)B Sarah Lang(10006395)  
       (3)B 0 1 (3) Norma Green(10013978)  
    (4) 0 1    (4)B Rene Marsden(10007126)  
       (5)B 1 0 (5) Vicky Nicklin(10013990)  
    (6) 1 0    (6)B Siobhan Adlington(1007695)  
       (7)B 1 0 (7) Natalie Procter(10006354)  
    (8) 0 1    (8)B Sharon Lunn(10006320)  
       (9)B 0 1 (9) Lisa Robinson(10001944)  
    (10) 0 1    (10)B Debbie Ellis(10007688)  
       (11)B 0 1 (11) Alice Paylor(18741)  
Session 1 score  3 8  
    (1) 1 0    (3)B Norma Green(10013978)  
       (2)B 0 1 (4) Rene Marsden(10007126)  
    (3) 1 0    (5)B Vicky Nicklin(10013990)  
       (4)B 1 0 (6) Siobhan Adlington(1007695)  
    (5) 0 1    (1)B Karen Mowat(10001220)  
       (6)B 1 0 (2) Sarah Lang(10006395)  
    (7) 0 1    (9)B Lisa Robinson(10001944)  
       (8)B 0 1 (10) Debbie Ellis(10007688)  
    (9) 0 1    (11)B Alice Paylor(18741)  
       (10)B 0 1 (8) Sharon Lunn(10006320)  
    (11) 0 1    (7)B Natalie Procter(10006354)  
Session 2 score  4 7  
Score after session 2  7 15  
       (1)B 0 1 (4) Rene Marsden(10007126)  
    (2) 0 1    (1)B Karen Mowat(10001220)  
       (3)B 0 1 (2) Sarah Lang(10006395)  
    (4) 0 1    (3)B Norma Green(10013978)  
       (5)B 1 0 (6) Helenne Nyamwaro(10011943)  
    (6) 0 1    (5)B Vicky Nicklin(10013990)  
       (7)B 0 1 (11) Alice Paylor(18741)  
    (8) 0 1    (9)B Lisa Robinson(10001944)  
       (9)B 0 1 (8) Sharon Lunn(10006320)  
    (10) 0 1    (7)B Natalie Procter(10006354)  
       (11)B 1 0 (10) Debbie Ellis(10007688)  
Session 3 score  2 9  
Score after session 3  9 24  
    (1) 0 1    (2)B Sarah Lang(10006395)  
       (2)B 0 1 (3) Norma Green(10013978)  
    (3) 1 0    (4)B Rene Marsden(10007126)  
       (4)B 1 0 (5) Vicky Nicklin(10013990)  
    (5) 1 0    (11)B Alice Paylor(18741)  
       (6)B 0 1 (1) Karen Mowat(10001220)  
    (7) 0 1    (6)B Helenne Nyamwaro(10011943)  
       (8)B 0 1 (7) Natalie Procter(10006354)  
    (9) 1 0    (10)B Debbie Ellis(10007688)  
       (10)B 0 1 (9) Lisa Robinson(10001944)  
    (11) 1 0    (8)B Sharon Lunn(10006320)  
Session 4 score  5 6  
 
  Final score  14 30    
 
    (R)     (R) Helenne Nyamwaro(10011943)  
    (R)     (R) Kim Kilford(10013964)  
    (R)     (R) Katie Mowat(10007689)  
    (R)     (R)    
 
    Man of match Alice Paylor  
COUNTY SHORT OF PLAYERS
(MENS,LADIES,JUNIORS)
MINIMUM OF 8 PLAYERS
HOME TEAM: 7,THEN 1, THEN 2
AWAY TEAM: 10, THEN 5, THEN 8

(SENIORS)
MINIMUM OF 6 PLAYERS
HOME TEAM: NUMBER 7
AWAY TEAM: NUMBER 3

(UNDER 23's)
MIMIMUM OF 4 PLAYERS
HOME TEAM: 1
AWAY TEAM: 5

RedsealSW version 3.100.39.F on 18/11/2018 at 20:43:09